Art Contemporain Day Auction

Art Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 185. Sans Titre.

Maria Elena Vieira da Silva

Sans Titre

June 10, 01:23 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Maria Helena Vieira da Silva

1908 - 1992

Sans Titre

signed

watercolour on paper

27,3 x 18,6 cm ; 10 3/4 x 7 5/16 in.

Executed in 1967.

Maria Helena Vieira da Silva

1908 - 1992

Untitled

signé

aquarelle sur papier

Exécuté en 1967.

Galerie Jeanne Bucher, Paris

Private Collection, France (acquired from the above)

Guy Weelen, Jean-Francois Jaeger, Vieira da Silva: Catalogue Raisonné, Geneva, 1994, p. 438, no.2158, illustrated