Art Contemporain Day Auction

Art Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 183. Sans Titre.

Chu Teh-Chun

Sans Titre

June 10, 01:21 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Chu Teh-Chun

1920 - 2014

Sans Titre

dedicated, signed, signed in Chinese and dated 82

ink on paper

44 x 35,5 cm ; 17 5/16 x 14 in.

Executed in 1982.

This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné. A certificate of authenticity can be delivered by the Fondation Chu Teh-Chun upon the buyer's request.

_____________________________________________________________

Chu Teh-Chun

1920 - 2014

Sans Titre

dédicacé, signé, signé en chinois et daté 82

encre sur papier

Exécuté en 1982.

Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné à paraitre. Un certificat d’authenticité peut être délivré par la Fondation Chu Teh-Chun à la demande de l’acquéreur.

Private Collection, France (gift from the artist)

Thence by descent to the present owner