Art Contemporain Day Auction

Art Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 144. Sans Titre.

Antoni Tàpies

Sans Titre

June 10, 12:43 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Antoni Tàpies

1923 - 2012

Sans Titre

dedicated, signed and dated Novembre 1959

ink, pencil, oil stick and watercolour on paper

20 x 19 cm ; 7 7/8 x 7 1/2 in.

Executed in 1959.

This work is registered in the Antoni Tàpies Archives under number T-9845.

Antoni Tàpies

1923 - 2012

Untitled

dédicacé, signé et daté Novembre 1959

encre, crayon, baton à l'huile, et aquarelle sur papier

Exécuté en 1959.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives Antoni Tàpies sous le numéro T-9845.

Guy Habasque Collection (gift from the artist)

Daguerre, Paris, 18 May 2017, Collection Guy Habasque, 18 May 2017, Lot 3

Private Collection (acquired from the above)

Michel Tapié, Antoni Tàpies, Barcelone, 1959