Art Contemporain Day Auction

Art Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 111. Sans Titre.

Matsutani Takesada

Sans Titre

December 7, 02:10 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Takesada Matsutani

b. 1937

Sans titre

signed in Japanese and French, located Paris, dated 1983 on the reverse

vinyl, Japan paper on canvas mounted on board

41 x 33 cm ; 16 1/8 x 13 in.

Executed in 1983.

_______________________________________________________

Takesada Matsutani

b. 1937

Sans titre

signé en japonais et en français, localisé Paris, daté 1983 au dos

vinyle et papier Japon sur toile monté sur panneau

41 x 33 cm ; 16 1/8 x 13 in.

Exécuté en 1983.

Galerie Marina Dinkler, Berlin

Private Collection (acquired in the mid-1980s from the above)

Grisebach, Berlin, Contemporary Art, 29 November 2019, lot 785

Private Collection, Paris

___________________________________________________________

Collection particulière (acquis au milieu des années 80 auprès du précédent)

Grisebach, Berlin, Contemporary Art, 29 novembre 2019, lot 785

Collection Particulière, Paris