Art Contemporain Day Auction
Art Contemporain Day Auction
Sans Titre
December 7, 02:10 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Takesada Matsutani
b. 1937
Sans titre
signed in Japanese and French, located Paris, dated 1983 on the reverse
vinyl, Japan paper on canvas mounted on board
41 x 33 cm ; 16 1/8 x 13 in.
Executed in 1983.
_______________________________________________________
Takesada Matsutani
b. 1937
Sans titre
signé en japonais et en français, localisé Paris, daté 1983 au dos
vinyle et papier Japon sur toile monté sur panneau
41 x 33 cm ; 16 1/8 x 13 in.
Exécuté en 1983.
Galerie Marina Dinkler, Berlin
Private Collection (acquired in the mid-1980s from the above)
Grisebach, Berlin, Contemporary Art, 29 November 2019, lot 785
Private Collection, Paris
___________________________________________________________
Collection particulière (acquis au milieu des années 80 auprès du précédent)
Grisebach, Berlin, Contemporary Art, 29 novembre 2019, lot 785
Collection Particulière, Paris