Art Contemporain Day Auction

Art Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 220. L’Egocentrique.

Collection Waller, L'Art en Mouvements

Claude Bellegarde

L’Egocentrique

December 7, 03:56 PM GMT

300 - 500 EUR

Claude Bellegarde

1927-2019

L’Egocentrique

signed, titled and dated 69 on the reverse

170 x 170 cm ; 66 15/16 x 66 15/16 in.

Executed in 1969.

__________________________________________

Claude Bellegarde

1927-2019

L’Egocentrique

signé, titré et daté 69 au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1969.

Collection Waller, Paris

_____________________

Collection Waller, Paris