Art Contemporain Day Auction

Art Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 208. Fumeur.

Collection Waller, L'Art en Mouvements

Paul Rebeyrolle

Fumeur

December 7, 03:44 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Paul Rebeyrolle

1926-2005

Fumeur

signed and dated 59 ; signed on the frame’s chassis

146 x 114 cm ; 57 1/2 x 44 7/8 in.

Executed in 1959.

This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné currently being prepared.

_______________________________________________________

Paul Rebeyrolle

1926-2005

Fumeur

signé et daté 59 ; signé sur le châssis du cadre

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1959.

Celle-ci sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné actuellement en préparation.

Reichenbach Gallery, Houston

Claude Robert

Collection Waller, Paris

_____________________

Reichenbach Gallery, Houston

Claude Robert

Collection Waller, Paris

Paris, Galerie Creuzevault, Rebeyrolle, 1959

_______________________________________