Art Contemporain Day Auction
Art Contemporain Day Auction
Collection Waller, L'Art en Mouvements
Fumeur
December 7, 03:44 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Paul Rebeyrolle
1926-2005
Fumeur
signed and dated 59 ; signed on the frame’s chassis
146 x 114 cm ; 57 1/2 x 44 7/8 in.
Executed in 1959.
This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné currently being prepared.
_______________________________________________________
Paul Rebeyrolle
1926-2005
Fumeur
signé et daté 59 ; signé sur le châssis du cadre
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 1959.
Celle-ci sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné actuellement en préparation.
Reichenbach Gallery, Houston
Claude Robert
Collection Waller, Paris
_____________________
Reichenbach Gallery, Houston
Claude Robert
Collection Waller, Paris
Paris, Galerie Creuzevault, Rebeyrolle, 1959
_______________________________________