ANIMALS

ANIMALS

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 36. Nicolas Huet le Jeune, An adult female Velvet Piroll | Piroll velouté femelle adulte.

Nicolas Huet le Jeune

Nicolas Huet le Jeune, An adult female Velvet Piroll | Piroll velouté femelle adulte

April 22, 02:09 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Nicolas Huet the Younger

Paris 1770 - 1828

An adult female Velvet Piroll

Signed lower left huët.

Pen and black ink, watercolour and gouache on paper

48,5 x 34,7 cm; 19⅛ by 13⅝ in. (image size: 30,2 x 23,9 cm; 11⅞ by 9⅜ in.)

Nicolas Huet le Jeune

Paris 1770 - 1828

Piroll velouté femelle adulte

Signé en bas à gauche huët.

Plume et encre noire, aquarelle et gouache sur papier

48,5 x 38,7 cm ; 19⅛ by 13⅝ in. (à vue : 30,2 x 23,9 cm ; 11⅞ by 9⅜ in.)