ANIMALS

ANIMALS

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 18. Lion on a cliff | Lion sur une falaise.

Gustave P. A. Surand

Lion on a cliff | Lion sur une falaise

April 22, 02:09 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Gustave P. A. Surand

1860 - 1960

Lion on a cliff

Signed lower right Surand and inscribed lower right Souvenir reconnaissant (partially legible)

Oil on canvas

46,3 x 65 cm ; 18¼ by 25⅝ in.

_____________________________________________

Gustave P. A. Surand

1860 - 1960

Lion sur une falaise

Signé en bas à droite Surand et inscrit Souvenir reconnaissant (partiellement lisible)

Huile sur toile

46,3 x 65 cm ; 18¼ by 25⅝ in.