ANIMALS

ANIMALS

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 12. The Jungle Tiger, Lakarda.

Jacques Chalom des Cordes

The Jungle Tiger, Lakarda

April 22, 02:09 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Jacques Chalom des Cordes

b.1935

The Jungle Tiger, Lakarda

signed d’cordes (lower right); inscribed Lakarda Tiger and signed Jacques Chalom des cordes (on the reverse)

88,5 x 146 cm; 34⅞ x 57½ in.

_____________________________________________

Jacques Chalom des Cordes

b.1935

The Jungle Tiger, Lakarda

signé d’cordes (en bas à droite); inscrit Lakarda Tiger et signé Jacques Chalom des cordes (au dos)

huile sur toile

88,5 x 146 cm; 34⅞ x 57½ in.

Private collection, France

Collection particulière, France