Collection André Mourgues, Alexandre Iolas et ses artistes

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 43. Untitled  |  Sans Titre.

Paul Thek

Untitled | Sans Titre

March 17, 05:07 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Paul Thek

1933 - 1988

Untitled

signed Thek and dated 18.9.70 in the lower right corner

oil on paper laid down on canvas

54 x 80 cm ; 21¼x 31½in.

Painted in 1970.

Paul Thek

1933 - 1988

Sans Titre

signé Thek et daté 18.9.70 en bas à droite

huile sur papier marouflé sur toile

54 x 80 cm ; 21¼x 31½in.

Peint en 1970.

Alexandre Iolas, Paris

Gift from the above to the present owner

__________________________________________________________________

Alexandre Iolas, Paris

Don du précédent au propriétaire actuel