Collection André Mourgues, Alexandre Iolas et ses artistes

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 18. Untitled | Sans titre.

Niki de Saint-Phalle

Untitled | Sans titre

March 17, 05:07 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Niki de Saint-Phalle

1930 - 2002

Untitled

signed NIKI de SAINT PHALLE, dated 1965, inscribed and dedicated Pour André on the left

mixed media on canvas

33 x 46 cm ; 13 x 18⅛in.

Executed in 1965.

___________________________________________________________________________

Niki de Saint-Phalle

1930 - 2002

Sans titre

signé NIKI de SAINT PHALLE, daté 1965, inscrit et dédicacé Pour André à gauche

technique mixte sur toile

33 x 46 cm ; 13 x 18⅛in.

Exécuté en 1965.

Gift from the artist to the present owner

__________________________________________________________________

Don de l'artiste au propriétaire actuel