Collection André Mourgues, Alexandre Iolas et ses artistes

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 73. Untitled.

Jean Charles Blais

Untitled

March 17, 05:07 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Jean Charles Blais

b.1956

Untitled

dated 8.84 in the upper right corner

gouache on paper

62,5 x 83,5 cm ; 24⅝x 32⅞in.

Executed in 1984.

___________________________________________________________________________

Jean Charles Blais

b.1956

Sans Titre

daté 8.84 en haut à droite

gouache sur papier

62,5 x 83,5 cm ; 24⅝x 32⅞in.

Exécuté en 1984.

Yvon Lambert, Paris

Alexandre Iolas, Paris

Gift from the above to the present owner

Yvon Lambert, Paris

Alexandre Iolas, Paris

Don du précédent au propriétaire actuel