View full screen - View 1 of Lot 2. Store Front, Project.
2

Christo

Store Front, Project

VAT reduced rate

Estimate:

200,000

to
- 300,000 EUR

Christo

Christo

Store Front, Project

Store Front, Project

Estimate:

200,000

to
- 300,000 EUR

Lot sold:

302,400

EUR

Christo

1935 - 2020

Store Front, Project

signed, titled and dated 64

wood, enamel paint, charcoal, wax crayon, pencil, cardboard, fabric, Plexiglas and electric light

122 x 90,5 x 11,5 cm ; 48 x 35⅝x 4½in.

Executed in 1964.

Christo

1935 - 2020

Store Front, Project

signé, titré et daté 64

bois, émail peint, fusain, crayon gras, crayon, papier carton, tissu, Plexiglas et lumière électrique

Exécuté en 1964.

To request a Condition Report, please contact Joelle.Koops@sothebys.com

Christo and Jeanne-Claude Collection

Collection Christo et Jeanne-Claude

Staffan Ahrenberg, Sam Keller, Hans Ulrich Obrist, Cahiers d'Art, Christo, Paris, 2020, p. 40, illustrated in colour

Staffan Ahrenberg, Sam Keller, Hans Ulrich Obrist, Cahiers d'Art, Christo, Paris, 2020, p. 40, illustré en couleurs