The Second Tree
拍品已結束競投
February 18, 02:54 PM GMT
200 - 300 EUR
拍品資料
Saul Steinberg
1914 - 1999
The Second Tree
signed, dated 1947 and inscribed
india ink and pencil on paper
29,5 x 37 cm ; 11 5/8 x 14 9/16 in.
Executed in 1947.
Saul Steinberg
1914 - 1999
The Second Tree
signé, daté 1947 et inscrit
encre de Chine et crayon sur papier
Exécuté en 1947.