全螢幕檢視 - 查看389The Second Tree的1

Saul Steinberg

The Second Tree

拍品已結束競投

February 18, 02:54 PM GMT

200 - 300 EUR

拍品資料

Saul Steinberg

1914 - 1999

The Second Tree

signed, dated 1947 and inscribed

india ink and pencil on paper

29,5 x 37 cm ; 11 5/8 x 14 9/16 in.

Executed in 1947.

Saul Steinberg

1914 - 1999

The Second Tree

signé, daté 1947 et inscrit

encre de Chine et crayon sur papier

Exécuté en 1947.

Christo and Jeanne-Claude Collection (a gift from the artist)