July 12, 02:36 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
A composed extensive Herend porcelain dinner, coffee and tea service in the Fruits and Flowers pattern, 20th century
polychrome decorated ; including:
-2 candlesticks
-2 vases
-2 cellars
-6 coffee and tea pots with covers
-4 pitchers
-1 tureen with cover
-3 sauceboats
-7 bowls
-93 plates
-99 coffee and tea saucers and various small dishes
-21 salad plates
-2 covered pots
-2 trays
-9 oval dishes and plates
-6 dishes with green branch handles
-21 various small plates, dishes, pot, 2 covers, 1 bell
-13 teacups
-12 coffee cups
-12 covered infusion cups
-13 sorbet cups
-2 cups 1 bowls
-6 decorative fruits
Dinner plate : Diam 10 in; 26 cm; dessert plate : Diam 8 in.; 21 cm; Candlestick : Height 7¼ in; 19 cm; Tea pot (biggest) : Height 8½ in; 22 cm; Tureen : Diam 9 in; 23,5 cm
(337)
Service composite en porcelaine de Herend, XXe siècle
à décor polychrome de fleurs et de fruits, comprenant :
-2 flambeaux
- 2 vases
- 2 paires de salières doubles
- 6 tasses à café et à thé à couvercles amovibles
- 4 pichets
- 1 soupière et son couvercle
- 3 saucières
- 7 bols (de tailles différentes)
- 93 assiettes (de tailles différentes)
- 99 sous-tasses (de tailles différentes)
- 21 saladiers (de tailles différentes)
- 2 pots couverts
- 2 plateaux
- 9 plats ovales
- 6 plats aux prises aux branches vertes
- 21 petits plats (de tailles différentes), plats, pot, 2 couvercles, 1 cloche
- 13 tasses à thé
- 6 fruits d’ornements
Dinner plate : Diam 10 in; 26 cm; dessert plate : Diam 8 in; 21 cm; Candlestick : Haut 7¼ in; 19 cm; Tea pot (biggest) : Haut 8½ in; 22 cm; Tureen : Diam 9 in; 23,5 cm
(337)
Professor Dr Drs Anton C.R. Dreesmann, Laren, inv. no I010;
Collection Mrs Marianne L. Dreesmann-van der Spek, Laren, inv. no I010;
Thence by inheritance to the present owners.
_________________________________________________________
Professeur Dr Drs Anton C.R. Dreesmann, Laren, inv. n° I010 ;
Collection Mrs Marianne L. Dreesmann-van der Spek, Laren, inv. n° I010 ;
Par descendance jusqu’aux propriétaires actuels.