View full screen - View 1 of Lot 142. A composed extensive Herend porcelain dinner, coffee and tea service in the Fruits and Flowers pattern, 20th century | Service composite en porcelaine de Herend, XXe siècle.

A composed extensive Herend porcelain dinner, coffee and tea service in the Fruits and Flowers pattern, 20th century | Service composite en porcelaine de Herend, XXe siècle

July 12, 02:36 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

A composed extensive Herend porcelain dinner, coffee and tea service in the Fruits and Flowers pattern, 20th century

polychrome decorated ; including:

-2 candlesticks

-2 vases

-2 cellars

-6 coffee and tea pots with covers

-4 pitchers

-1 tureen with cover

-3 sauceboats

-7 bowls

-93 plates

-99 coffee and tea saucers and various small dishes

-21 salad plates

-2 covered pots

-2 trays

-9 oval dishes and plates

-6 dishes with green branch handles

-21 various small plates, dishes, pot, 2 covers, 1 bell

-13 teacups

-12 coffee cups

-12 covered infusion cups

-13 sorbet cups

-2 cups 1 bowls

-6 decorative fruits

Dinner plate : Diam 10 in; 26 cm; dessert plate : Diam 8 in.; 21 cm; Candlestick : Height 7¼ in; 19 cm; Tea pot (biggest) : Height 8½ in; 22 cm; Tureen : Diam 9 in; 23,5 cm

(337)

Service composite en porcelaine de Herend, XXe siècle

à décor polychrome de fleurs et de fruits, comprenant :

-2 flambeaux

- 2 vases

- 2 paires de salières doubles

- 6 tasses à café et à thé à couvercles amovibles

- 4 pichets

- 1 soupière et son couvercle

- 3 saucières

- 7 bols (de tailles différentes)

- 93 assiettes (de tailles différentes)

- 99 sous-tasses (de tailles différentes)

- 21 saladiers (de tailles différentes)

- 2 pots couverts

- 2 plateaux

- 9 plats ovales

- 6 plats aux prises aux branches vertes

- 21 petits plats (de tailles différentes), plats, pot, 2 couvercles, 1 cloche

- 13 tasses à thé

- 6 fruits d’ornements

Dinner plate : Diam 10 in; 26 cm; dessert plate : Diam 8 in; 21 cm; Candlestick : Haut 7¼ in; 19 cm; Tea pot (biggest) : Haut 8½ in; 22 cm; Tureen : Diam 9 in; 23,5 cm

(337)

Professor Dr Drs Anton C.R. Dreesmann, Laren, inv. no I010;

Collection Mrs Marianne L. Dreesmann-van der Spek, Laren, inv. no I010;

Thence by inheritance to the present owners.

_________________________________________________________

Professeur Dr Drs Anton C.R. Dreesmann, Laren, inv. n° I010 ;

Collection Mrs Marianne L. Dreesmann-van der Spek, Laren, inv. n° I010 ;

Par descendance jusqu’aux propriétaires actuels.