June 1, 01:44 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
A pair of German cut-crystal silver-mounted decanters, 20th century
in the Renaissance style, the cover finial shaped as four dolphins, stamped with number 8012 on the neck, applied under the spout with initials AS
Paire d'aiguières couvertes en cristal monté en argent, Allemagne, XXe siècle
de style Renaissance, la prise du couvercle formée de quatre dauphins, numérotées 8012 sur le col, appliquées du chiffre AS sous le bec verseur
36 cm high ; 14¼ in.