Style Paris: Silver, Gold Boxes and Fans

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 31. A large lapis, coral, silver and hardstone photo frame with two hawks, Mellerio, Paris, 2000 | Grand cadre à photo en lapis, corail, argent, pierre dure, à décor de faucons par Mellerio, Paris, 2000.

A large lapis, coral, silver and hardstone photo frame with two hawks, Mellerio, Paris, 2000 | Grand cadre à photo en lapis, corail, argent, pierre dure, à décor de faucons par Mellerio, Paris, 2000

June 1, 01:31 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

A large lapis, coral, silver and hardstone photo frame with two hawks, Mellerio, Paris, 2000

the frame resting on a lapis base insert with square coral cabochons and a plaque engraved MELLERIO DITS MELLER / PARIS / 5037 DIV, between two silver and white hardstone hawks, within green fitted case stamped MELLERIO DITS MELLER PARIS

Grand cadre à photo en lapis, corail, argent, pierre dure, à décor de faucons par Mellerio, Paris, 2000

le cadre reposant sur une base en lapis sertie de cabochons carrés en corail et d'une plaque gravée MELLERIO DITS MELLER / PARIS / 5037 DIV, entouré de deux faucons en argent, corail et pierre dure blanche, dans son écrin estampé MELLERIO DITS MELLER PARIS

16 cm high, 37 cm long ; 6 1/3in. high, 14 1/2in. long