June 1, 02:29 PM GMT
2,000 - 2,200 EUR
A German silver set of four candlesticks, 2, maker A & B, two, W.H, Berlin, circa 1820
on square loaded base, the stem base fluted, the fixed nozzle with gadrooned border
Ensemble de quatre flambeaux en argent, deux par orfèvre A & B, deux par orfèvre W.H, Berlin, vers 1820
la base carrée lestée, l'ombilic ciselé de canaux, la bobèche fixe à bord godronnée
22,8 cm ; 8 2/3in. high