View full screen - View 1 of Lot 92. A German silver set of four candlesticks, 2, maker A & B, two, W.H, Berlin, circa 1820 | Ensemble de quatre flambeaux en argent, deux par orfèvre A & B, deux par orfèvre W.H, Berlin, vers 1820.

A German silver set of four candlesticks, 2, maker A & B, two, W.H, Berlin, circa 1820 | Ensemble de quatre flambeaux en argent, deux par orfèvre A & B, deux par orfèvre W.H, Berlin, vers 1820

June 1, 02:29 PM GMT

2,000 - 2,200 EUR

A German silver set of four candlesticks, 2, maker A & B, two, W.H, Berlin, circa 1820

on square loaded base, the stem base fluted, the fixed nozzle with gadrooned border

Ensemble de quatre flambeaux en argent, deux par orfèvre A & B, deux par orfèvre W.H, Berlin, vers 1820

la base carrée lestée, l'ombilic ciselé de canaux, la bobèche fixe à bord godronnée

22,8 cm ; 8 2/3in. high