Style Paris : Orfèvrerie
Style Paris : Orfèvrerie
November 16, 02:18 PM GMT
8,000 - 10,000 EUR
A pair of wood, silver and lapis lazuli sconces, signed Buccellati, Milan, 20th century
the wooden plate covered with a lapis lazuli plaque mounted in silver, the wooden support covered with silver leaves decorated with waves and scrolls, stamped BUCCELLATI MADE IN ITALY STERLING
________________________________________________________________________
Paire de grandes appliques en bois, argent et lapis lazuli, signées Buccellati, Milan, XXe siècle
le plateau en bois recouvert d'une plaque de lapis lazuli monté en argent, le support en bois recouvert de feuilles d'argent à décor de vagues et rinceaux, estampées BUCCELLATI MADE IN ITALY STERLING
Length 19 1/2in., Width 11 4/5in., Height 11in. ; Long. 49,5cm, Larg. 30 cm, Haut. 28 cm