Style Paris : Orfèvrerie

Style Paris : Orfèvrerie

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 18. A pair of wood, silver and lapis lazuli sconces, signed Buccellati, Milan, 20th century | Paire de grandes appliques en bois, argent et lapis lazuli, signées Buccellati, Milan, XXe siècle.

A pair of wood, silver and lapis lazuli sconces, signed Buccellati, Milan, 20th century | Paire de grandes appliques en bois, argent et lapis lazuli, signées Buccellati, Milan, XXe siècle

November 16, 02:18 PM GMT

8,000 - 10,000 EUR

A pair of wood, silver and lapis lazuli sconces, signed Buccellati, Milan, 20th century

the wooden plate covered with a lapis lazuli plaque mounted in silver, the wooden support covered with silver leaves decorated with waves and scrolls, stamped BUCCELLATI MADE IN ITALY STERLING

________________________________________________________________________

Paire de grandes appliques en bois, argent et lapis lazuli, signées Buccellati, Milan, XXe siècle

le plateau en bois recouvert d'une plaque de lapis lazuli monté en argent, le support en bois recouvert de feuilles d'argent à décor de vagues et rinceaux, estampées BUCCELLATI MADE IN ITALY STERLING

Length 19 1/2in., Width 11 4/5in., Height 11in. ; Long. 49,5cm, Larg. 30 cm, Haut. 28 cm