Style Paris: Ceramics and Furniture

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 171. A pair of gilt-bronze candlesticks, French Empire, after a design by Claude Galle .

A pair of gilt-bronze candlesticks, French Empire, after a design by Claude Galle

May 31, 03:45 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

decorated with flower garlands on a circular bases

Height 9¼ in; Haut. 24 cm

Paire de flambeaux en bronze doré d'époque Empire, d'après un modèle de Claude Galle

le fût à cannelures, la base circulaire ornée de guirlandes de fleurs