Style Paris: Ceramics and Furniture
A Louis XV style gilt wood sofa and armchair
May 31, 03:54 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
decorated with shells and foliage, the armrests upholstered, on curved feet, the armchair stamped "LINKE"
Sofa: Height 46 in; width 73 in; prof 25 in; Haut. 117 cm, larg. 186 cm, prof. 64 cm; Armchair: Height 42½ in; width 29 in; prof 22 in; Haut. 108 cm, larg. 74 cm, prof. 56 cm
(2)
Canapé et fauteuil en bois doré de style Louis XV
à décor de coquilles et de rinceaux fleuris, les accotoirs à manchettes, reposant sur des pieds galbés, le fauteuil estampillé "LINKE"