View full screen - View 1 of Lot 127. A gilt-bronze mounted porcelain vase, the porcelain Kangxi (1662-1722), the mounts Louis XV, circa 1750.

A gilt-bronze mounted porcelain vase, the porcelain Kangxi (1662-1722), the mounts Louis XV, circa 1750

May 31, 03:06 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

A gilt-bronze mounted porcelain vase, the porcelain Kangxi (1662-1722), the mounts Louis XV style

with two handles, on a rocaille base (the porcelain was restored)

Height 6 in; width 10¼ in; Haut. 15 cm, larg. 26,5 cm

Coupe en céladon d'époque Kangxi (1662-1722) à monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV

à deux anses, la base rocaille (la porcelaine restaurée)

Veuillez noter que la monture en bronze doré est de style Louis XV Please note that the mounts are in a Louis XV style.