May 31, 03:06 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
A gilt-bronze mounted porcelain vase, the porcelain Kangxi (1662-1722), the mounts Louis XV style
with two handles, on a rocaille base (the porcelain was restored)
Height 6 in; width 10¼ in; Haut. 15 cm, larg. 26,5 cm
Coupe en céladon d'époque Kangxi (1662-1722) à monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV
à deux anses, la base rocaille (la porcelaine restaurée)