Saint-Calais, un Manoir Enchanté par Hubert Le Gall
April 1, 01:58 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Two Louis XVI grey lacquered chaises ponteuses, one stamped “J.B. BOULARD”, the other one “G. IACOB”, circa 1780
on four tapered and fluted feet, covered with a red stripes silk upholstery
Height 35½ in; width 16½ in; prof 16½ in; Height 35½ in; width 14¼ in; prof 17 in
(2)
____________________________________________________________________
Deux chaises ponteuses en bois laqué crème d’époque Louis XVI, l’une estampillée « J.B. BOULARD”, l’autre “G.IACOB”, vers 1780
reposant sur quatre pieds fuselés et cannelés, les dés de raccordements à décor de fleurettes, recouvertes de soie rayée rouge
Haut. 90 cm, larg. 42 cm, prof. 42 cm; Haut. 90 cm, larg. 36 cm, prof. 43 cm
(2)
Jean-Baptiste Boulard (1725-1789), received Master in 1754.
Georges Jacob (1739-1814) received Master in 1765.
Jean-Baptiste Boulard (1725-1789), reçu Maître en 1754.
Georges Jacob (1739-1814) reçu Maître en 1765.