Saint-Calais, un Manoir Enchanté par Hubert Le Gall

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 58. Two Louis XVI grey lacquered chaises ponteuses, one stamped “J.B. BOULARD”, the other one “G. IACOB”, circa 1780 .

Two Louis XVI grey lacquered chaises ponteuses, one stamped “J.B. BOULARD”, the other one “G. IACOB”, circa 1780

April 1, 01:58 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

on four tapered and fluted feet, covered with a red stripes silk upholstery

Height 35½ in; width 16½ in; prof 16½ in; Height 35½ in; width 14¼ in; prof 17 in

 (2)

____________________________________________________________________

Deux chaises ponteuses en bois laqué crème d’époque Louis XVI, l’une estampillée « J.B. BOULARD”, l’autre “G.IACOB”, vers 1780

reposant sur quatre pieds fuselés et cannelés, les dés de raccordements à décor de fleurettes, recouvertes de soie rayée rouge

Haut. 90 cm, larg. 42 cm, prof. 42 cm; Haut. 90 cm, larg. 36 cm, prof. 43 cm

 (2)

Jean-Baptiste Boulard (1725-1789), received Master in 1754.

Georges Jacob (1739-1814) received Master in 1765.

Jean-Baptiste Boulard (1725-1789), reçu Maître en 1754.

Georges Jacob (1739-1814) reçu Maître en 1765.