Saint-Calais, un Manoir Enchanté par Hubert Le Gall
April 1, 01:19 PM GMT
500 - 800 EUR
A pair of Chinese porcelain and gilt-bronze vases, the porcelain 18th century, the mounts Louis XVI style
decorated with polychrome flowers and foliage on green background, with their lampshades (fitted as lamps, old restorations)
Paire de vases en porcelaine de Chine du XVIIIème siècle et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XVI
à décor émaillé polychrome de fleurs et rinceaux sur fond vert, avec leurs abats-jour (montés en lampes, restaurations anciennes)
Height 13 in Haut. 33 cm
(2)