Past/Forward - Part II

Past/Forward - Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 558. Sans Titre     .

Michel Macréau

Sans Titre

October 29, 01:58 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Michel Macréau

1935 - 1995

Sans Titre

signed with the artist's initials and dated 87

acrylic and canvas collage on panel

117,5 x 66 cm ; 46 1/4 x 26 in.

Executed in 1987.

_____________________________________________________________

Michel Macréau

1935 - 1995

Sans Titre

signé des initiales de l'artiste et daté 87

acrylique et collage de toile sur panneau

Exécuté en 1987.

Galleria Peccolo, Italy

Galleria Peccolo, Italie