Past/Forward - Part II
Past/Forward - Part II
Peintre et modèle de profil (B. 1401; Ba. 1373)
October 29, 02:11 PM GMT
1,500 - 2,000 EUR
Pablo Picasso
1881 - 1973
Etching and aquatint, 1966, from the 60 Series, with the artist’s stamped signature, numbered 11/50 in pencil, printed by Crommelynck, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, on wove paper, unframed
22 x 32 cm; 38 x 47 cm
_____________________________________________________________
Pablo Picasso
1881 - 1973
Eau-forte et aquatinte, 1966, de la Série 60, porte le cachet de la signature de l’artiste, numérotée 11/50 au crayon, imprimée par Crommelynck, publiée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, sur papier vélin, non-encadrée
22 x 32 cm; 38 x 47 cm
Private Collection, Europe
Collection particulière, Europe