View full screen - View 1 of Lot 542. La Nave    .

Zoran Antonio Music

La Nave

October 29, 01:42 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Zoran Antonio Music

1909 - 2005

La Nave

signed Music and dated 81 (lower right)

gouache on paper

31,7 x 38,7 cm; 12½ x 15¼ in.

Executed in 1981.

__________________________________________________________

Zoran Antonio Music

1909 - 2005

La Nave

signé Music et daté 81 (en bas à droite)

gouache sur papier

31,7 x 38,7 cm; 12½ x 15¼ in.

Exécuté en 1981.

Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris (S. 6276)

Private collection, Europe

Collection particulière, Europe

Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris, 1983-84

Venice, Museo Correr, Zoran Music opere 1946-1985, 1985, no. 256

Venise, Museo Correr, Zoran Music opere 1946-1985, 1985, no. 256