View full screen - View 1 of Lot 593. Dans l'atelier: modèle et deux amateurs (B. 1438; Ba. 1468).

Pablo Picasso

Dans l'atelier: modèle et deux amateurs (B. 1438; Ba. 1468)

October 29, 02:33 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Pablo Picasso

1881 - 1973

Aquatint with etching and drypoint, 1966, from the 60 Series, with the artist’s stamped signature, numbered 11/50 in pencil, printed by Crommelynck, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, on wove paper, unframed

22 x 32 cm; 38 x 47 cm

_________________________________________________________________________

Pablo Picasso

1881 - 1973

Aquatinte, eau-forte et pointe sèche, 1966, de la Série 60, porte le cachet de la signature de l’artiste, numérotée 11/50 au crayon, imprimée par Crommelynck, publiée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, sur papier vélin, non-encadrée

22 x 32 cm; 38 x 47 cm

Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris

Private collection, Europe

_____________________________________________________________

Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris

Collection particulière, Europe