Au théâtre: double meurtre (B. 1420; Ba. 1448)
October 29, 02:17 PM GMT
500 - 700 EUR
Pablo Picasso
1881 - 1973
Etching, 1966, from the 60 Series, with the artist’s stamped signature, numbered 11/50 in pencil, printed by Crommelynck, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, on wove paper, unframed
22,5 x 32 cm; 38 x 47 cm
_____________________________________________________________
Pablo Picasso
1881 - 1973
Eau-forte, 1966, de la Série 60, porte le cachet de la signature de l’artiste, numérotée 11/50 au crayon, imprimée par Crommelynck, publiée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, sur papier vélin, non-encadrée
22,5 x 32 cm; 38 x 47 cm
Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris
Private collection, Europe
Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris
Collection particulière, Europe