View full screen - View 1 of Lot 575. Au théâtre: double meurtre (B. 1420; Ba. 1448)    .

Pablo Picasso

Au théâtre: double meurtre (B. 1420; Ba. 1448)

October 29, 02:17 PM GMT

500 - 700 EUR

Pablo Picasso

1881 - 1973

Etching, 1966, from the 60 Series, with the artist’s stamped signature, numbered 11/50 in pencil, printed by Crommelynck, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, on wove paper, unframed

22,5 x 32 cm; 38 x 47 cm

_____________________________________________________________

Pablo Picasso

1881 - 1973

Eau-forte, 1966, de la Série 60, porte le cachet de la signature de l’artiste, numérotée 11/50 au crayon, imprimée par Crommelynck, publiée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, sur papier vélin, non-encadrée

22,5 x 32 cm; 38 x 47 cm

Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris

Private collection, Europe

Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris

Collection particulière, Europe