View full screen - View 1 of Lot 82. Untitled.

Jean-Michel Atlan

Untitled

March 11, 02:21 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Jean-Michel Atlan

1913 - 1960

Untitled

signed

58 x 91 cm ; 22⅞x 35⅞in.

Executed in 1956.

Jean-Michel Atlan

1913 - 1960

Untitled

signé

huile sur toile

58 x 91 cm ; 22⅞x 35⅞in.

Exécuté en 1956.

Paris, Private collection
Lombrail, Drouot-Montaigne, Paris, 21 October 1993, lot 11
Private collection (acquired from the above)
Paris, galerie Enrico Navarra, Atlan, April - June 1989, cat. exp., p. 37, illustrated
Jacques Polieri, Atlan, Catalogue Raisonné de l'Oeuvre complet, Paris, 1996, p. 276, no. 386, illustrated in colour