NOW!

NOW!

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 219. Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Charlie Watts, Paris 1976.

Claude Gassian

Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Charlie Watts, Paris 1976

March 11, 04:41 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

Claude Gassian

b.1949

signed, titled, dated 1976 and numbered 3/15 on the reverse

silver print

30,7 x 46,5 cm ; 12 1/16 x 18 5/16 in. (image)

51 x 66,5 cm ; 20 1/16 x 26 3/16 in. (framed)

Executed in 1976, this work is number 3 from an edition of 15.

Claude Gassian

b.1949

signé, titré, daté 1976 et numéroté 3/15 au dos

tirage argentique

Exécutée en 1976, cette oeuvre est le numéro 3 d'une édition en 15 exemplaires.

Artist's studio