NOW!
NOW!
James Brown, Paris 1986, Hôtel Royal Monceau
March 11, 02:13 PM GMT
1,000 - 2,000 EUR
Claude Gassian
b.1949
signed, titled, dated 1986, inscribed and numbered 3/10 on the reverse
silver print
56 x 36 cm ; 22 1/16 x 14 3/16 in. (image)
72 x 52 cm ; 28 5/16 x 20 7/16 in. (framed)
Executed in 1986, this work is number 3 from an edition of 10.
Claude Gassian
b.1949
signé, titré, daté 1986, inscrit et numéroté 3/10 au dos
tirage argentique
Exécutée en 1986, cette œuvre est le numéro 3 d'une édition en 10 exemplaires.