NOW!

NOW!

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 247. Console Lyre, 1994.

Mark Brazier Jones

Console Lyre, 1994

March 11, 05:02 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Mark Brazier Jones

Lyre console table, 1994

burnt steel, wrought iron, glass and marble

Signed Mark Brazier-Jones and dated 1994 on the base

86 x 102,5 x 46 cm ; 33 7/8 x 40 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.

Mark Brazier Jones

Console Lyre, 1994

acier brûlé, fer forgé, verre et marbre

Signé Mark Brazier-Jones et daté 1994 sur la base

Private collection, France

Collection privée, France

Charlotte and Peter Fiell, Mark Brazier-Jones, London, 2012, p. 72 for the model

Charlotte et Peter Fiell, Mark Brazier-Jones, Londres, 2012, p. 72 pour le modèle

A similar model is included in the Brooklyn Museum, New York collection under the inventory number 1999.48.

Un modèle similaire est conservé dans les collections du Brooklyn Museum, New York, sous le numéro d'inventaire 1999.48.