NOW!
NOW!
Console Lyre, 1994
March 11, 05:02 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Mark Brazier Jones
Lyre console table, 1994
burnt steel, wrought iron, glass and marble
Signed Mark Brazier-Jones and dated 1994 on the base
86 x 102,5 x 46 cm ; 33 7/8 x 40 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.
Mark Brazier Jones
Console Lyre, 1994
acier brûlé, fer forgé, verre et marbre
Signé Mark Brazier-Jones et daté 1994 sur la base
Private collection, France
Collection privée, France
Charlotte and Peter Fiell, Mark Brazier-Jones, London, 2012, p. 72 for the model
Charlotte et Peter Fiell, Mark Brazier-Jones, Londres, 2012, p. 72 pour le modèle
A similar model is included in the Brooklyn Museum, New York collection under the inventory number 1999.48.
Un modèle similaire est conservé dans les collections du Brooklyn Museum, New York, sous le numéro d'inventaire 1999.48.