NOW!

NOW!

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 196. Composition No 60 (cabine téléphonique).

Ernest Pignon-Ernest

Composition No 60 (cabine téléphonique)

March 11, 04:19 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Ernest Pignon-Ernest

b.1942

signed and dated 96

charcoal on paper

100 x 69,5 cm ; 39⅜x 27⅜in.

Executed in 1996.

Ernest Pignon-Ernest

b.1942

signé et daté 96

fusain sur papier

100 x 69,5 cm ; 39⅜x 27⅜in.

Exécuté en 1996.

Galerie Guy Bärtschi, Geneva
Private collection, Paris (acquired from the above)