NOW!

NOW!

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 160. Bruce Springsteen, Paris 1988.

Claude Gassian

Bruce Springsteen, Paris 1988

March 11, 03:38 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

Claude Gassian

b.1949

Bruce Springsteen, Paris 1988

signed, titled, dated 1988 and numbered 3/10 on the reverse

silver print

54 x 35 cm - 21¼x 13¾in. (image)

75 x 57,5 cm ; 29½x 22⅝in. (framed)

Executed in 1988, this work is number 3 from an edition of 10.

Claude Gassian

b.1949

Bruce Springsteen, Paris 1988

signé, titré, daté 1988 et numéroté 3/10 au dos

tirage argentique

Exécutée en 1988, cette œuvre est le numéro 3 d'une édition en 10 exemplaires.

Artist's studio
Claude Gassian, Claude Gassian – Photographies 1970-2001, La Martinière, Paris, 2001, p. 337, illustrated