Modern Art Online: From Le Pho to Sanyu

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 6112. Pham Thuc Chuong | Jeunes femmes 年輕女士.

Pham Thuc Chuong

Pham Thuc Chuong | Jeunes femmes 年輕女士

December 7, 03:14 AM GMT

50,000 - 70,000 HKD

Pham Thuc Chuong

1918 - 1983

Jeunes femmes

ink and gouache on silk

signed Ph Thuc Chuong and monogrammed (lower right)

unframed: 27 by 22 cm; 10 ½ by 8 ½ in.

framed: 54.5 by 33 cm; 21 ¼ by 13 in.

Pham Thuc Chuong

1918-1983

年輕女士

水墨,水粉絹本

款識

Ph Thuc Chuong (右下)

作品: 27 x 22 cm; 10 ½ x 8 ½ in.

畫框: 54.5 x 33 cm; 21 ¼ x 13 in.

Private Collection, France

私人收藏,法國