View full screen - View 1 of Lot 71. White agate, lapis lazuli and sapphire brooch (Spilla in agata bianca, lapislazuli e zaffiri).

Property of a Lady

Cartier

White agate, lapis lazuli and sapphire brooch (Spilla in agata bianca, lapislazuli e zaffiri)

October 7, 03:08 PM GMT

6,000 - 12,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Cartier

White agate, lapis lazuli and sapphire brooch

(Spilla in agata bianca, lapis lazuli e zaffiri)

Of geometric design, set with polished white agate and lapis lazuli, enhanced with circular-cut sapphires, may also be worn as a pendant, signed Cartier, numbered, French assay mark for gold.

(Dal disegno geometrico, decorata con agata bianca, lapislazuli e zaffiri di taglio circolare, può essere indossata come pendente, firmata Cartier, numerata, punzone dell'oro francese.)

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here