Property of a Lady
White agate, lapis lazuli and sapphire brooch (Spilla in agata bianca, lapislazuli e zaffiri)
October 7, 03:08 PM GMT
6,000 - 12,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Cartier
White agate, lapis lazuli and sapphire brooch
(Spilla in agata bianca, lapis lazuli e zaffiri)
Of geometric design, set with polished white agate and lapis lazuli, enhanced with circular-cut sapphires, may also be worn as a pendant, signed Cartier, numbered, French assay mark for gold.
(Dal disegno geometrico, decorata con agata bianca, lapislazuli e zaffiri di taglio circolare, può essere indossata come pendente, firmata Cartier, numerata, punzone dell'oro francese.)
To view Shipping Calculator, please click here