Life is Beautiful: Milan

Life is Beautiful: Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 117. Tiger's eye and diamond bangle (Braccialetto occhio di tigre e diamanti).

Property of a Noble Family

Boucheron

Tiger's eye and diamond bangle (Braccialetto occhio di tigre e diamanti)

October 7, 03:54 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

From a Noble Family

Boucheron

Tiger's eye and diamond bangle

(Braccialetto occhio di tigre e diamanti)

1970

Set with polished tiger's eye, enhanced with brilliant-cut diamonds, inner circumference approximately 170mm, signed Boucheron, French assay mark for gold, maker's mark.

(Realizzato in occhio di tigre e impreziosito con diamanti di taglio brillante, circonferenza interna approssimativa 170mm, firmato Boucheron, punzone dell'orafo e punzone dell'oro francese.)

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here