Life is Beautiful: Milan

Life is Beautiful: Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 66. Ruby, emerald and diamond sautoir (Collana con rubini, smeraldi e diamanti).

Property of a Lady

Pederzani

Ruby, emerald and diamond sautoir (Collana con rubini, smeraldi e diamanti)

October 7, 03:03 PM GMT

3,000 - 7,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Pederzani

Ruby, emerald and diamond sautoir

(Collana con rubini, smeraldi e diamanti)

The gold chain enhanced with carved emerald and ruby beads interspersed with brilliant-cut diamond rondelles, length approximately 630mm, signed Pederzani, Italian assay mark for gold and maker's mark.

(Catena d'oro decorata con smeraldi e rubini intagliati alternati a rondelle in diamanti di taglio brillante, lunghezza approssimativa 630mm, firmato Pederzani, punzone dell'orafo e punzone dell'oro.)

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here