Life is Beautiful: Paris

Life is Beautiful: Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 76. Pair of gold earrings | Paire de boucles d'oreille or.

Van Cleef & Arpels

Pair of gold earrings | Paire de boucles d'oreille or

September 28, 02:14 PM GMT

4,200 - 6,500 EUR

Of pendent design, in hammered gold, measuring approximately 70 x 32mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, dated, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, combined gross weight 56.68 grams, 1972.

En or martelé, dimensions 70 x 32 mm environ, signées Van Cleef & Arpels, numérotées, datées, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 56.68 g; 1972.