Life is Beautiful: Paris

Life is Beautiful: Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 63. Two bracelets | Deux bracelets.

From a Private Collection

Hermès

Two bracelets | Deux bracelets

No reserve

September 28, 02:01 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

One "Clic-Clac H" in metal, accented with étoupe colour enamel, inner circumference approximately 155mm, signed Hermès, gross weight 36.64 grams ; the other in silver, inner circumference approximately 160mm, signed Hermès, French import assay mark for silver, gross weight 29.98 grams.

L'un modèle "Clic-Clac H" en métal rehaussé d'émail coloris étoupe, circonférence intérieure 155 mm environ, signé Hermès, poids brut 36.64 g ; l'autre en argent, circonférence intérieure 160 mm environ, signé Hermès, poinçon français d'import pour l'argent (800°/00), poids brut 29.98 g.