Life is Beautiful: Paris

Life is Beautiful: Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 9. Coral and diamond bracelet | Bracelet corail et diamants.

From a Private Collection

Cartier

Coral and diamond bracelet | Bracelet corail et diamants

September 28, 01:09 PM GMT

20,000 - 40,000 EUR

Set with reeded coral beads, the clasp accented by brilliant-cut diamonds, inner circumference approximately 170mm, signed Cartier, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, maker's mark for Cartier, gross weight 65.07 grams.

Formant un jonc orné de perles de corail cannelées, le fermoir rehaussé de diamants taille brillant, circonférence intérieure 170 mm environ, signé Cartier, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour Cartier, poids brut 65.07 g.

Please note that the present lot contains coral japonicum, an endangered species. Please note that Sotheby's is not able to assist buyers with the shipment of any lots containing restricted materials into the US. A buyer's inability to export or import these lots cannot justify a delay in payment or a sale's cancellation. Veuillez noter que ce lot contient du corail japonicum, une espèce protégée. Veuillez noter que Sotheby's n'est pas en mesure d'assister les acheteurs avec le transport de lots contenant des espèces protégées vers les Etats-Unis. L'impossibilité par l'acheteur d'exporter ou d'importer ces lots ne justifie pas un retard de paiement ou l'annulation de la vente.