View full screen - View 1 of Lot 104. Bert Stern Marilyn Monroe, Black Dior Dress, 1962.
104

Bert Stern

Bert Stern Marilyn Monroe, Black Dior Dress, 1962

Estimate:

5,000

to
- 7,000 EUR

Bert Stern

Bert Stern

Estimate:

5,000

to
- 7,000 EUR

Lot sold:

6,300

EUR

Bert Stern

Marilyn Monroe, Black Dior Dress, 1962

pigment print, printed later

signed, titled and numbered ‘36/72’ in marker pen on the image.

accompanied with a Certificate of Authenticity, signed, titled and numbered by the artist

22 1/2 x 19 7/8in

this work is sold framed

tirage pigmentaire postérieur

signé, titré et numéroté ‘36/72’ au marqueur sur l’image.

accompagné de son certificat d’authenticité signé, titré et numéroté par l’artiste

57 x 50.5cm

ce tirage est vendu encadré