La Mystique de l'Indochine : Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 25. Mai Trung Thu (1906-1980), Nude with birdcage | 梅忠恕 (1906-1980),   祼女與鳥.

Mai Trung Thu (1906-1980), Nude with birdcage | 梅忠恕 (1906-1980), 祼女與鳥

November 9, 10:25 AM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

Mai Trung Thu (1906-1980)

Nude with birdcage

signed Mai Thu, with a dedication to Ms. Annick Blin, and dated V-1968 (lower right)

colour print on paper

67.5 x 37 cm, 26⅝ x 14½ in.

Mai Trung Thu (1906-1980)

Nue à la cage d'oiseau

signé Mai Thu, avec une inscription dédicatoire à Madame Annick Blin, et daté V-1968 (en bas à droite)

impression sur papier

梅忠恕 (1906-1980)

祼女與鳥

藝術家簽名及於1968年5月親筆致Annick Blin女士贈言

彩色印刷

Handwritten dedication by the artist on the lower right:

A Madame Annick Blin

avec toute la sympathie

de l'artiste

V-68 MAÏ THU

Annick Blin was a singer of French variety in the 1960s