La Mystique de l'Indochine : Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 15. Lebadang (1921-2015), Forest | 黎白璗 (1921-2015), 樹林.

French private collection | 法國私人收藏

Lebadang (1921-2015), Forest | 黎白璗 (1921-2015), 樹林

November 9, 10:17 AM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

French private collection

Lebadang (1921-2015)

Forest

signed Lebadang, dated 1956 (lower right)

Executed in 1956

146.5 x 49 cm, 57⅝ x 19¼ in.

Collection particulière française

Lebadang (1921-2015)

La forêt

signée Lebadang, datée 1956 (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

Peinte en 1956

法國私人收藏

黎白璗 (1921-2015)

樹林

藝術家簽名

布面油畫

1956年作