La Mystique de l'Indochine: Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 22. Nguyen Hue (20th century), Maternity | Nguyen Hue (二十世紀)  母愛.

Nguyen Hue (20th century), Maternity | Nguyen Hue (二十世紀) 母愛

April 28, 10:22 AM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Nguyen Hue (20th century)

Maternity

signed Nguyen Hue, with one seal of the artist, dated 97 (lower right)

ink and colour on silk

Executed in 1997

65.5 x 43.5 cm. 25¾ x 17⅛

Nguyen Hue (XXE siècle)

Maternité

signée Nguyen Hue, avec un cachet de l'artiste, datée 97 (en bas à droite)

encre et couleurs sur soie

Peinte en 1997

65,5 x 43,5 cm, 25¾ x 17⅛

Nguyen Hue (二十世紀)

母愛

藝術家簽名及鈐印

設色絹本

1997年作

65.5 x 43.5 公分, 25¾ x 17⅛ 英寸