KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 29. Volumes collection, 2018.

Konstantin Grcic

Volumes collection, 2018

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Konstantin Grcic

b. 1965

Volumes collection, 2018

Savoie blue marble and rubber

Each piece signed K. GRCIC, titled Volume L, Volume M, Volume PVolume TVolume UVolume W, dated 2018, numbered N°3/6, N°4/6, N°6/6, N° 3/6, N° 6/6, N°5/6, and stamped Edition Galerie Kreo on a metal plaque on the underside

Galerie kreo edition, Paris

the table : 60 x 130 x 37.5 cm ; 23 ½ x 51 ¼ x 14 ¾ in.

_____________________________________________________________

Konstantin Grcic

n. 1965

Série Volumes, 2018

marbre bleu de Savoie et caoutchouc

Chaque pièce signée K. GRCIC, titrée Volume L, Volume M, Volume P, Volume T, Volume U, Volume W, datée 2018, numérotée N°3/6, N°5/6, N°6/6, N° 3/6, N° 6/6, N°5/6, et estampillée Edition Galerie Kreo sur une plaque en métal au revers

Edition Galerie kreo, Paris

la table : 60 x 130 x 37.5 cm ; 23 ½ x 51 ¼ x 14 ¾ in.

Veuillez noter que le Volume M est numéroté 4/6 contrairement à ce qui est indiqué au catalogue. // Please note that Volume M is numbered 4/6 contrary to what is indicated in the catalog.

Galerie kreo, Paris

Clément Dirié, Made in Kreo, Le laboratoire du design Contemporain, Paris, 2019, p. 266-267