December 5, 04:37 PM GMT
400 - 600 EUR
Val Saint-Lambert, Belgium
An engraved crystal glass part service, early 20th century
decorated with flowers, including 15 water glasses, 12 champagne flutes, 12 red wine glasses, 10 white wine glasses
Height 7 in; Height 5½in
(50)
_____________________________________________________________
Val Saint Lambert, Belgique
partie de service de verres en cristal gravé, début du xxeme siècle
à décor de bouquet de fleurs, comprenant 15 verres à eau, 12 flûtes à champagne, 12 verres à vin rouge, 10 verres à vin blanc
Haut. 18,5 cm; Haut 14 cm
(50)