View full screen - View 1 of Lot 288. Val Saint-Lambert, Belgium.

Val Saint-Lambert, Belgium

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

Val Saint-Lambert, Belgium

An engraved crystal glass part service, early 20th century

decorated with flowers, including 15 water glasses, 12 champagne flutes, 12 red wine glasses, 10 white wine glasses

Height 7 in; Height 5½in

(50)

_____________________________________________________________

Val Saint Lambert, Belgique

partie de service de verres en cristal gravé, début du xxeme siècle

à décor de bouquet de fleurs, comprenant 15 verres à eau, 12 flûtes à champagne, 12 verres à vin rouge, 10 verres à vin blanc

Haut. 18,5 cm; Haut 14 cm

(50)