KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 406. Tiffany Cooper (France, b. 1985).

Tiffany Cooper (France, b. 1985)

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

A suite of ten lithographs representing Karl Lagerfeld in movie parodies

hand cropped subject to fading (Colours sunfaded)

15⅓x 11¼in

10

_____________________________________________________________

Tiffany Cooper (France, n. 1985)

Suite de dix lithographies représentant Karl Lagerfeld dans des parodies cinématographiques

contresignées à la main sous réserve de décadrage (insolation des couleurs)

39 x 29 cm