KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 419. Self-portrait.

Karl Lagerfeld

Self-portrait

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

Self-portrait

monogrammed, located and signed "KL à NY oct 86"

grease pencil, felt-tip pen, watercolor on paper

Karl Lagerfeld, self-portrait, grease pencil, felt-tip pen, ink and watercolor on monogrammed paper, located and dated "KL à NY oct 86", framed without glass

_____________________________________________________________

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

Autoportrait

monogrammé, situé et signé "KL à NY oct 86"

crayon gras, feutre, encre et aquarelle sur papier

Karl Lagerfeld, autoportrait, crayon gras, feutre, encre et aquarelle sur papier monogrammé, situé et daté "KL à NY oct 86", encadré sans verre